Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Central Railway, Num 562

(Southbound)

Harrisburg PA to Baltimore MD

83 miles.   2 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
to: Washington DC via PB&W No 563

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Harrisburg PA 5:13 PM E 
5:47 PM E  Mount Wolf PA 5:47 PM E 
6:02 PM E  York PA 6:02 PM E 
6:32 PM E  Glen Rock PA 6:32 PM E 
6:42 PM E  New Freedom PA 6:42 PM E 
6:58 PM E  Parkton MD 6:58 PM E 
7:22 PM E  Cockeysville MD 7:22 PM E 
7:48 PM E  Pennsylvania Station
Baltimore MD