Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Central Railway, Num 851

(Northbound)

Williamsport PA to Canandiagua NY

143 miles.   4 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
to: To Rochester, Buffalo, Niagara Falls via NYC No

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Williamsport PA 2:35 AM E 
3:14 AM E  Ralston PA 3:14 AM E 
3:42 AM E  Canton PA 3:42 AM E 
4:04 AM E  Troy PA 4:04 AM E 
4:45 AM E  Elmira NY 4:54 AM E 
5:06 AM E  Horseheads NY 5:06 AM E 
5:38 AM E  Watkins Glen NY 5:38 AM E 
6:10 AM E  Himrod NY 6:10 AM E 
6:28 AM E  Penn Yan NY 6:28 AM E 
6:50 AM E  Stanley NY 6:50 AM E 
7:20 AM E  Canandaigua NY