Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Grand Rapids & Indiana Railway, Num 539

(Northbound)

Fort Wayne IN to Mackinac Island IN

368 miles.   12 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
to: To Mackinac Island via Steamer

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Wayne IN 4:40 AM E 
4:30 AM E  Kendallville IN 4:30 AM E 
6:21 AM E  Sturgis MI 6:21 AM E 
6:59 AM E  Vicksburg MI 6:59 AM E 
7:35 AM E  Kalamazoo MI 7:35 AM E 
8:55 AM E  Grand Rapids MI 9:20 AM E 
10:05 AM E  Cedar Springs MI 10:05 AM E 
10:30 AM E  Howard City MI 10:30 AM E 
11:10 AM E  Big Rapids MI 11:10 AM E 
11:34 AM E  Reed City MI 11:34 AM E 
12:05 PM E  Tustin MI 12:05 PM E 
12:45 PM E  Cadillac MI 12:45 PM E 
2:00 PM E  Kalkaska MI 2:00 PM E 
2:19 PM E  Mancelona MI 2:19 PM E 
2:29 PM E  Alba MI 2:29 PM E 
3:00 PM E  Boyne Falls MI 3:00 PM E 
3:30 PM E  Petoskey MI 3:30 PM E 
3:37 PM E  Bay View MI 3:37 PM E 
4:45 PM E  Mackinaw City MI