Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Grand Rapids & Indiana Railway, Num 508

(Southbound)

Grand Rapids MI to Fort Wayne IN

142 miles.   4 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Rapids MI 10:00 AM E 
10:31 AM E  Wayland MI 10:31 AM E 
10:55 AM E  Plainwell MI 10:55 AM E 
11:20 AM E  Kalamazoo MI 11:20 AM E 
11:42 AM E  Vicksburg MI 11:42 AM E 
12:20 PM E  Sturgis MI 12:20 PM E 
12:53 PM E  Wolcottville IN 12:53 PM E 
1:16 PM E  Kendallville IN 1:16 PM E 
1:34 PM E  La Otto IN 1:34 PM E 
2:10 PM E  Fort Wayne IN