Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Grand Rapids & Indiana Railway, Num 506

(Southbound)

Mackinac Island MI to Fort Wayne IN

368 miles.   12 hrs 08 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Mackinaw City MI 2:15 PM E 
3:16 PM E  Bay View MI 3:16 PM E 
3:30 PM E  Petoskey MI 3:30 PM E 
4:03 PM E  Boyne Falls MI 4:03 PM E 
4:34 PM E  Alba MI 4:34 PM E 
4:45 PM E  Mancelona MI 4:45 PM E 
5:07 PM E  Kalkaska MI 5:07 PM E 
6:35 PM E  Cadillac MI 6:35 PM E 
6:55 PM E  Tustin MI 6:55 PM E 
7:26 PM E  Reed City MI 7:26 PM E 
7:51 PM E  Big Rapids MI 7:51 PM E 
8:27 PM E  Howard City MI 8:27 PM E 
8:53 PM E  Cedar Springs MI 8:53 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Grand Rapids MI 10:05 PM E 
11:41 PM E  Kalamazoo MI 11:41 PM E 
12:06 AM E  Vicksburg MI 12:06 AM E 
12:41 AM E  Sturgis MI 12:41 AM E 
1:37 AM E  Kendallville IN 1:37 AM E 
2:23 AM E  Fort Wayne IN