Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 15

(Westbound)
Electric Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Fort Madison IA to Kansas City MO

218 miles.   6 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Madison IA 6:00 AM C 
6:15 AM C  New Boston IA 6:15 AM C 
6:50 AM C  Medill MO 6:50 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Hurdland MO 8:00 AM C 
8:20 AM C  La Plata MO 8:20 AM C 
8:40 AM C  Elmer MO 8:40 AM C 
9:15 AM C  Bucklin MO 9:15 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Marceline MO 9:30 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Carrollton MO 10:35 AM C 
11:20 AM C  Henrietta MO 11:20 AM C 
12:10 PM C  Courtney MO 12:10 PM C 
12:40 PM C  Kansas City MO