Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cincinnati, New Orleans & Texas Pacific Railway, Num 43
The Queen and Crescent
(Southbound)

Cincinnati OH to Chattanooga TN

338 miles.   9 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
from: Washington DC
to: New Orleans via AGS and NO&NE

Amenities ...

 Dining Car.

Operated by the Sourth Railway System


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 6:30 PM E 
6:35 PM E  Ludlow KY 6:35 PM E 
8:06 PM E  Georgetown KY 8:06 PM E 
8:30 PM E  Lexington KY 8:30 PM E 
8:47 PM E  Nicholasville KY 8:47 PM E 
9:08 PM E  Burgin KY 9:08 PM E 
9:25 PM E  Danville KY 9:30 PM E 
10:45 PM E  Somerset KY 10:45 PM E 
11:00 PM E  Burnside KY 11:00 PM E 
11:47 PM E  Stearns KY 11:47 PM E 
12:13 AM E  Oneida TN 12:13 AM E 
1:35 AM E  Oakdale TN 1:40 AM E 
2:00 AM E  Rockwood TN 2:00 AM E 
3:40 AM E  Chattanooga TN