Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cincinnati, New Orleans & Texas Pacific Railway, Num 44
The Queen and Crescent
(Northbound)

Chattanooga TN to Cincinnati OH

338 miles.   9 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: New Orleans via AGS and NO&NE
to: Washington DC

Amenities ...

 Dining Car.

Operated by the Sourth Railway System


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chattanooga TN 2:00 AM E 
3:04 AM E  Dayton TN 3:04 AM E 
3:25 AM E  Spring City TN 3:25 AM E 
3:47 AM E  Rockwood TN 3:47 AM E 
4:10 AM E  Oakdale TN 4:15 AM E 
5:35 AM E  Oneida TN 5:35 AM E 
6:00 AM E  Stearns KY 6:00 AM E 
6:20 AM E  (does not stop)
Cumberland Falls KY
6:20 AM E 
6:45 AM E  Burnside KY 6:45 AM E 
7:10 AM E  Somerset KY 7:20 AM E 
8:20 AM E  Junction City KY 8:20 AM E 
8:30 AM E  Danville KY 8:40 AM E 
8:50 AM E  Burgin KY 8:50 AM E 
8:59 AM E  (does not stop)
High Bridge KY
8:59 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Nicholasville KY 9:15 AM E 
9:40 AM E  Lexington KY 9:40 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Georgetown KY 10:00 AM E 
10:41 AM E  Dry Ridge KY 10:41 AM E 
11:30 AM E  Ludlow KY 11:30 AM E 
11:45 AM E  Cincinnati OH