Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Oregon-Washington Railway & Navigation Co. Num 11
The Mail and Express (Portland Section)
(Westbound)

Huntington OR to Portland OR

390 miles.   11 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Omaha, Ccheyenne, Boise via OSL No 11

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coash service only, no diner


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Huntington OR 7:45 AM P 
9:09 AM P  Baker OR 9:09 AM P 
9:46 AM P  Telocaset OR 9:46 AM P 
10:35 AM P  La Grande OR 10:35 AM P 
12:13 PM P  Gibbon OR 12:13 PM P 
12:50 PM P  Pendleton OR 12:50 PM P 
1:45 PM P  Hinkle OR 1:45 PM P 
- - - (does not stop)
Castle Rock OR
 
2:51 PM P  Arlington OR 2:51 PM P 
3:32 PM P  Biggs OR  
4:05 PM P  The Dalles OR 4:10 PM P 
4:42 PM P  Hood River OR 4:42 PM P 
5:10 PM P  Cascade Locks OR 5:10 PM P 
5:35 PM P  Bridal Veil OR 5:35 PM P 
- - - (does not stop)
Rooster Rock OR
 
6:45 PM P  Portland OR