Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 507
The Black Gold
(Southbound)

Tulsa OK to Fort Worth TX

310 miles.   11 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
to: Sherman TX,Dallas TX

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Tulsa OK 11:00 PM C 
11:17 PM C  Sapulpa OK 11:18 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Okmulgee OK 12:13 AM C 
12:32 AM C  Henryetta OK 12:32 AM C 
1:35 AM C  Holdenville OK 1:35 AM C 
2:55 AM C  Ada OK 2:55 AM C 
5:05 AM C  Madill OK 5:05 AM C 
6:30 AM C  Denison TX 7:10 AM C 
10:00 AM C  Fort Worth TX